Dr. Lisa Burton
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 33 years
- Graduated from: University Of Utah School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1988
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1043315690
Dr. Lisa Burton MD
Orthopedic Surgeon
She is located at 9800 Southeast Sunnyside Road Mt Scott Medical Office in Clackamas, OR 97015. Can help patients with the following: ACL Tear, Dislocated Ankle, Joint Fluid Extraction, Metatarsal Surgery, Muscle Cramps, Osteoporosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043315690. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 652-2880. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Lisa Burton, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lisa Burton.
- ACL Tear
- Abdominal Pain
- Achilles Tendon Rupture
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Avascular Necrosis
- Back Pain
- Baker's Cyst
- Birth Control Counseling
- Bone Spurs
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Broken Bone
- Bunions
- Bursitis
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Compartment Syndrome
- Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Diabetes
- Dislocated Ankle
- Dislocated Shoulder
- Elbow Pain
- Exercise-Induced Asthma
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Golfer's Elbow
- Growth Plate Fractures and Injuries
- Hammer Toe
- Hamstring Injury
- Head Injury
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Herniated Disc
- High Blood Pressure
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
- Impingement Syndrome
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Ingrown Toenail
- Joint Fluid Extraction
- Knee Bursitis
- Knee Pain
- Knee Replacement
- Kyphoplasty
- Kyphosis
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Meniscus Tear
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Morton's Neuroma
- Muscle Cramps
- Muscle Spasms
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osgood-Schlatter Disease
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteomyelitis
- Osteoporosis
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Plantar Fasciitis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
- Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shin Splints
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Spondylosis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
- Sprained Wrist
- Stress Fracture
- Tennis Elbow
- Thyroid Disease
- Trigger Finger
- Turf Toe
- Whiplash
- Women's Health
- Wrist Surgery
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Lisa Burton as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Kaiser Permanente
Network data as of Sep 29, 2025, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Kaiser Permanente
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| KP OR Bronze 6000 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
| KP OR Bronze HSA 7100 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
| KP OR Gold 0 | EPO · Gold | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
| KP OR Gold 1750 | EPO · Gold | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
| KP OR Silver 3000 | EPO · Silver | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
| KP OR Silver 4000 | EPO · Silver | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
| KP Oregon Standard Bronze Plan | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
| KP Oregon Standard Gold Plan | EPO · Gold | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
| KP Oregon Standard Silver Plan | EPO · Silver | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
Dental plans
Kaiser Permanente
Network data as of Sep 29, 2025, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| KP OR Family Dental - $100 Ded | EPO · Low | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
| KP OR Family Dental - $1000 | EPO · Low | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
| KP OR Family Dental - $1000/$50 Ded | EPO · High | Tier One | Not accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Lisa Burton is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Lisa Burton is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice (also registered under: Practitioner - Other (physician), Practitioner - Sports Medicine) .
Bills through: Kaiser Foundation Health Plan Of The Northwest
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Merck | $33 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $34 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF UTAH SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1988Additional Specialities
- Family Physician
- Sports Medicine Specialist
Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?
Out of the 13 orthopedic surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10100 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8901 Wisconsin Avenue Bethesda, 20889, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 200 Northeast Mother Joseph Place Suite 110 Vancouver, 98664, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10100 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10100 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 130 10121 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 590 South Wakara Way Salt Lake City, 84108, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 12709 West Rosewood Lane Peoria, 85383, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10100 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10100 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Lisa Burton affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Lisa Burton is affiliated with KAISER SUNNYSIDE MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Dr. Lisa Burton have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Lisa Burton is affiliated with Kaiser Permanente.
What conditions does Dr. Lisa Burton treat?
Dr. Lisa Burton provides treatment for ACL Tear, Dislocated Ankle, Joint Fluid Extraction, Metatarsal Surgery, Muscle Cramps, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Lisa Burton?
Dr. Lisa Burton's office is located at 9800 Southeast Sunnyside Road Mt Scott Medical Office in Clackamas, OR 97015.
Does Dr. Lisa Burton accept insurance?
Dr. Lisa Burton is listed in-network for 12 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Kaiser Permanente. See the Marketplace plans section for details.